Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muroran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muroran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muroran with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2193,865
BustAfghanistan 6,6854,154
BatnaAlgeria 10,1896,332
BecharAlgeria 10,9886,828
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1566,311
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1206,910
BiskraAlgeria 10,3076,405
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8926,768
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,39510,809
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,41610,822
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,39910,812
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,93111,142
ByrdAntarctica 14,8079,202
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,02611,201
BarilocheArgentina 17,36110,788
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,12111,261
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0615,009
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8504,878
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9714,332
BrestBelarus 7,9114,916
BrusselsBelgium 8,8425,495
Belize CityBelize 11,6657,249
BeninBenin 13,1748,186
BohiconBenin 13,1188,151
BermudaBermuda 11,3087,027
BageBrazil 18,20611,314
BambuiBrazil 17,45010,843
BarbacenaBrazil 17,63210,957
BarbalhaBrazil 16,12410,019
BarcelosBrazil 14,8389,220
BarraBrazil 16,51910,265
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8769,865
BarreirasBrazil 16,61210,323
BelémBrazil 15,3759,554
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,48410,865
BelterraBrazil 15,3279,525
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,28910,122
Bom JesusBrazil 18,18311,299
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,75810,414
BrasiliaBrazil 16,94510,530
BrevesBrazil 15,3559,542
BurgasBulgaria 8,4805,270
BurundiBurundi 12,0257,473
BatouriCameroon 12,5417,793
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4605,879
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0504,381
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Banff, AbCanada 7,2704,518
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3575,814
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3805,829
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4794,648
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2805,145
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0014,350
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5075,908
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2713,897
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1765,081
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0114,978
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6244,738
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5704,082
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7966,709
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4924,034
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4043,980
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2457,609
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4447,112
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,39510,810
BeijingChina 2,0781,291
BarranquillaColombia 13,0698,121
Benito SalasColombia 13,7988,575
BogotáColombia 13,7008,513
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4855,273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7797,320
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4487,735
BaniDominican Republic 12,5537,800
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5267,784
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5347,789
BahariyaEgypt 9,5305,922
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3225,793
BiarritzFrance 9,7706,071
BordeauxFrance 9,6055,968
BrestFrance 9,3695,822
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4765,888
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4745,887
BitamGabon 12,9498,047
BanjulGambia 13,4048,329
BerlinGermany 8,3425,184
BrockenGermany 8,5105,288
BokeGuinea 13,6018,452
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5338,410
BudapestHungary 8,5185,293
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5145,291
BangaloreIndia 6,8634,265
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8974,286
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6693,523
BikanerIndia 6,1903,846
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4143,364
BabolsarIran 7,2484,504
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5954,720
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4284,616
Bandar LengehIran 7,7644,825
BirjandIran 7,0044,352
BushehrIran 7,9044,912
BaghdadIraq 8,0915,028
BasraIraq 8,0204,984
BelmulletIreland 8,9315,550
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9975,591
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1795,704
BergamoItaly 9,1095,660
BolognaItaly 9,1425,681
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9655,571
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3615,817
BrindisiItaly 9,1585,691
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3168,275
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4718,371
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0923,164
BeirutLebanon 8,6565,379
BenghaziLibya 9,7686,070
BirzaiLithuania 7,5404,686
BitolaMacedonia 8,9425,556
BlantyreMalawi 12,4797,755
BvumbweMalawi 12,4887,760
BintuluMalaysia 5,1583,205
BamakoMali 13,1348,162
Bko-SMali 13,1418,166
BougounMali 13,2318,222
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9957,454
BaitagMongolia 3,9042,426
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6292,255
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7861,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2371,390
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3061,433
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2041,991
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3321,449
BulganMongolia 2,9701,845
BhamawMyanmar 4,4742,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2516,370
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2296,357
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8886,145
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8046,093
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4487,736
BilmaNiger 11,3967,082
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3107,650
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3383,938
BergenNorway 7,9054,912
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9064,913
BjornoyaNorway 6,3413,941
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0314,369
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2454,502
BadinPakistan 6,7644,203
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0743,774
BalakotPakistan 5,8083,609
BarkhanPakistan 6,3633,954
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9848,068
BascoPhilippines 3,0121,872
BialystokPoland 7,8564,882
BejaPortugal 10,5436,552
BragancaPortugal 10,1186,287
BistritaRomania 8,2705,139
BucharestRomania 8,3985,219
BajkitRussia 3,6262,253
BarabinskRussia 4,6352,880
BarnaulRussia 4,3322,692
BerezovoRussia 5,2113,238
BiserRussia 5,6903,536
BlagovescenskRussia 1,360845
BogdarinRussia 2,4081,496
BogucanyRussia 3,4822,164
BomnakRussia 1,6381,018
BorRussia 3,9512,455
BorzjaRussia 2,0691,285
BratskRussia 3,1811,977
BelgradeSerbia 8,6735,390
BoSierra Leone 13,7798,562
BontheSierra Leone 13,8548,609
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5495,313
BerberaSomalia 9,7106,034
BusanSouth Korea 1,308813
BadajozSpain 10,4196,475
BarcelonaSpain 9,8456,118
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9566,187
BabanusaSudan 10,9856,826
BaselSwitzerland 9,0245,607
BernSwitzerland 9,0865,646
BangkokThailand 5,0083,112
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9893,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,8443,010
BizerteTunisia 9,8816,140
BalikesirTurkey 8,6855,397
BursaTurkey 8,5715,326
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4894,032
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7725,451
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7935,464
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7925,464
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8805,518
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0555,627
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9965,590
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1605,071
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6996,027
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1906,332
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6232,873
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6232,873
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0696,257
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3276,418
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1436,303
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1086,281
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1196,288
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2445,745
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7764,832
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2752,657
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8716,134
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7922,978
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0833,159
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0525,004
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9146,161
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2776,386
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0675,013
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3945,216
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,2276,355
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5636,564
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9994,349
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6066,591
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1606,313
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9396,176
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7634,824
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0836,266
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1036,278
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0696,257
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1155,664
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9946,210
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5645,943
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0496,244
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1216,289
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9256,167
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2136,347
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7436,054
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3145,788
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2516,370
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3546,434
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4615,879
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7545,440
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0646,254
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7726,072
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,7406,052
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2246,354
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2246,353
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3975,839
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7876,082
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5844,713
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0763,776
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6268,468
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4258,342
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3058,268
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3148,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -