.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muroran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muroran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muroran with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1253,806
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5714,084
KhostAfghanistan 6,1363,813
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0293,746
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,44510,841
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3705,201
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8135,476
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4234,613
KandiBenin 12,6967,890
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9735,576
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9725,575
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1364,434
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6926,023
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2373,254
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2513,884
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5225,296
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6355,987
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3303,312
KashiChina 5,3373,316
KunmingChina 3,9862,477
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1988,201
KhargaEgypt 9,6485,996
KosseirEgypt 9,3345,800
KajaaniFinland 6,8214,239
KuopioFinland 6,9194,299
KuusamoFinland 6,6504,132
KarlsruheGermany 8,8565,503
KasselGermany 8,6025,346
KonstanzGermany 8,9455,559
KumasiGhana 13,3778,312
KalamataGreece 9,2415,742
KerkiraGreece 9,1435,681
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2485,747
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8194,859
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4054,602
KankanGuinea 13,4208,339
KindiaGuinea 13,6128,459
KissidougouGuinea 13,5548,422
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2353,874
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3342,072
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3342,072
KeszthelyHungary 8,6675,386
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0745,017
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3093,299
KotaIndia 6,1623,829
KozhikodeIndia 7,1364,434
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0993,790
KermanIran 7,3454,565
KermanshahIran 7,8034,849
Khoram AbadIran 7,7844,837
KilkennyIreland 9,0315,612
KingstonJamaica 12,2797,630
KagoshimaJapan 1,511939
KanazawaJapan 737458
KaruizawaJapan 695432
KatsuuraJapan 798496
KawaguchikoJapan 781485
KitamiesashiJapan 319198
KobeJapan 983611
KochiJapan 1,169727
KofuJapan 768477
KumagayaJapan 699434
KumamotoJapan 1,389863
KumejimaJapan 2,1961,365
KureJapan 1,160721
KushiroJapan 289179
KutchanJapan 6842
KyotoJapan 930578
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5072,800
KitaleKenya 11,2356,981
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1025,035
KufraLibya 10,2446,366
KaunasLithuania 7,6854,775
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7374,808
KybartaiLithuania 7,7524,817
KarongaMalawi 12,1537,552
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5323,437
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,7322,941
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8523,637
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5533,451
KuantanMalaysia 5,6843,532
KuchingMalaysia 5,4713,399
KayesMali 13,1038,142
KeniebaMali 13,2568,238
KidalMali 12,0947,515
KitaMali 13,1578,176
KoutiaMali 13,0358,100
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5582,832
KisinevMoldova 8,0424,997
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8481,148
KhatgalMongolia 3,2151,998
KhovdMongolia 3,8572,397
KhujirtMongolia 3,0371,887
KhutagMongolia 3,0321,884
KenitraMorocco 10,8796,760
KalewaMyanmar 4,7802,970
KathaMyanmar 4,5502,827
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4623,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1063,173
KengtungMyanmar 4,4912,791
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4802,784
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5979,071
KathmanduNepal 5,2203,244
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3894,592
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9746,198
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6696,008
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8876,144
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7386,051
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6445,993
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8256,105
KanoNigeria 12,2697,624
KangnungNorth Korea 1,146712
KarasjokNorway 6,5324,059
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7634,824
KristiansandNorway 8,0274,988
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5834,712
KhasabOman 7,6734,768
KarachiPakistan 6,9084,293
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8904,281
KhanpurPakistan 6,3613,953
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7394,188
KororPalau 3,9412,449
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3245,173
KlodzkoPoland 8,3775,206
KoszalinPoland 8,0735,017
KrakowPoland 8,2625,134
KalakanRussia 2,2561,402
KaliningradRussia 7,8424,873
KamenskoeRussia 2,7851,730
KandalaksaRussia 6,4584,013
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9793,716
KazanRussia 6,3473,944
KemRussia 6,5104,045
KerchRussia 7,7384,808
KhabarovskRussia 827514
KirenskRussia 2,8651,781
KirovRussia 6,1763,838
KljuciRussia 2,1061,308
KolpasevRussia 4,3232,686
KorfRussia 2,6221,629
KostromaRussia 6,6774,149
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7492,330
KotlasRussia 6,1943,849
KrasnodarRussia 7,5994,722
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9013,667
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8243,619
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7202,312
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2523,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4033,979
KurganRussia 5,4233,370
KurskRussia 7,3044,539
KyraRussia 2,3661,470
KigaliRwanda 11,8567,367
KoldaSenegal 13,4048,329
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6038,453
KosiceSlovakia 8,3075,162
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1888,817
KimchaekSouth Korea 997620
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0534,383
KadugliSudan 10,8696,754
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1076,280
KassalaSudan 10,0076,218
KhartoumSudan 10,2896,393
KostiSudan 10,4726,508
KalmarSweden 7,8554,881
KaresuandoSweden 6,6994,163
KarlstadSweden 7,7294,803
KristianstadSweden 7,9954,968
KamishliSyria 8,0294,989
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0593,144
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0043,109
Khon KaenThailand 4,6222,872
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0363,130
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7952,980
KairouanTunisia 10,0126,221
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2755,142
KarsTurkey 7,6584,759
KastamonuTurkey 8,1945,092
KayseriTurkey 8,2855,148
KonyaTurkey 8,5305,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4444,004
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
KinlossUk 8,4225,234
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4304,617
KievUkraine 7,7004,785
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6054,726
KirovogradUkraine 7,7524,817
KlepininoUkraine 7,8504,878
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6644,763
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9354,931
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7324,805
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5175,914
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5434,687
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3455,807
Keene, NhUsa 9,9736,197
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7096,033
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0745,639
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,3847,074
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6895,399
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5732,841
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4515,873
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5496,555
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5014,661
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2016,339
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8273,000
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3102,679
KabompoZambia 13,2128,210
KabweZambia 12,9258,032
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9198,028
KafirondaZambia 12,8207,966
KaomaZambia 13,2518,234
KasamaZambia 12,3987,704
KasempaZambia 13,0738,124
KawambwaZambia 12,5347,789
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -