Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muroran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muroran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muroran with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2753,899
ShkoderAlbania 8,9515,562
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0556,248
SaltaArgentina 16,91110,509
San AntonioArgentina 17,84711,090
San LuisArgentina 17,42610,829
San RafaelArgentina 17,33210,770
Santa RosaArgentina 17,76511,039
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,22010,701
SarmientoArgentina 17,59210,932
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5435,309
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5345,303
SalzburgAustria 8,7705,450
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3404,561
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3234,551
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2784,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8896,766
SaveBenin 13,0138,086
Santa CruzBolivia 16,45710,227
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8565,503
SalvadorBrazil 16,75710,413
Santa MariaBrazil 18,09511,244
SantaremBrazil 15,3139,515
SantosBrazil 17,86411,101
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,61310,945
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8489,848
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0609,980
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,17211,292
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,90211,124
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,70010,999
Sao LuisBrazil 15,5619,670
Sao MateusBrazil 17,38810,805
São PauloBrazil 17,80911,067
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,56710,916
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,3299,525
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,47210,236
SerrinhaBrazil 16,60410,318
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,42810,830
SobralBrazil 15,7209,768
SoureBrazil 15,2939,503
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,49510,250
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,42611,450
SurubimBrazil 16,16810,047
SadovoBulgaria 8,6545,378
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7955,465
SofiaBulgaria 8,6985,405
SiemreapCambodia 4,8012,983
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2006,338
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6674,764
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9146,160
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2143,861
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1814,462
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6654,763
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1705,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9005,531
Scott, SkCanada 7,5444,688
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3925,836
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0466,243
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7356,049
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3633,333
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5155,292
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0364,372
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3993,977
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7346,049
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8476,119
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7584,821
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7524,817
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9606,189
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8077,337
SalCape Verde 13,2458,231
SantiagoChile 17,08910,619
SewellChile 17,14510,654
ShanghaiChina 2,1231,319
ShantouChina 3,0731,909
ShenyangChina 1,441896
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5177,778
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0738,124
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6187,841
SibenikCroatia 8,9955,589
SplitCroatia 8,9885,585
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0354,993
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1855,086
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4507,736
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5847,820
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5157,777
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4387,729
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5027,769
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5497,798
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4247,720
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5197,779
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4617,743
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6087,835
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4907,762
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4177,716
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,3867,697
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5567,802
San GabrielEcuador 13,8668,616
SalloumEgypt 9,5125,911
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6856,018
SohagEgypt 9,4815,892
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1495,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9527,427
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,25411,343
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6424,127
StrasbourgFrance 8,9285,548
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,7189,146
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4889,003
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6084,727
SchleswigGermany 8,3035,160
StuttgartGermany 8,8455,497
SamosGreece 8,8995,530
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9405,555
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2505,748
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8184,858
SiguiriGuinea 13,3088,270
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8837,384
SzegedHungary 8,5695,325
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6515,376
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9904,965
SagarIndia 6,0083,733
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7073,546
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9913,101
SemnanIran 7,2654,514
ShahroudIran 7,0994,411
ShirazIran 7,7294,803
ShannonIreland 9,0625,631
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3665,820
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1705,699
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2115,724
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2425,743
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6185,977
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3575,814
SigonellaItaly 9,6055,969
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7968,573
SagaJapan 1,373853
SaigoJapan 945587
SakaiJapan 1,006625
SakataJapan 389242
SapporoJapan 8855
SaseboJapan 1,416880
SendaiJapan 450280
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,276793
ShimonosekiJapan 1,278794
ShinjoJapan 399248
ShionomisakiJapan 1,086675
ShirakawaJapan 580360
ShizuokaJapan 846525
SumotoJapan 1,032641
SuttsuJapan 8251
SuwaJapan 739459
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,43110,210
SavannakhetLaos 4,4792,784
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6234,737
SiluteLithuania 7,7534,818
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8495,499
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1366,920
SalimaMalawi 12,3727,688
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6362,881
SibuMalaysia 5,3063,297
SanMali 12,9108,022
SegouMali 12,9688,059
SikassoMali 13,1488,170
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5446,552
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3447,049
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9651,843
SainshandMongolia 2,4861,545
SafiMorocco 11,1806,948
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5157,156
SittweMyanmar 5,1083,174
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0364,994
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1313,810
SaiqOman 7,7784,833
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4915,276
SurOman 7,6684,765
SialkotPakistan 5,8203,617
SibbiPakistan 6,5304,058
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,62110,950
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4539,603
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,9192,436
SandomierzPoland 8,1205,046
SniezkaPoland 8,3905,214
SuwalkiPoland 7,7844,837
SzczecinPoland 8,2065,099
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6846,639
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0886,890
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7167,902
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1966,957
Satu MareRomania 8,3005,158
SibiuRomania 8,4025,221
SulinaRomania 8,1435,060
SadrinskRussia 5,5073,422
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0194,362
SalekhardRussia 5,0933,165
SaratovRussia 6,7624,202
SejmcanRussia 2,4091,497
SelagoncyRussia 3,1231,941
Simusir IslandRussia 1,003623
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8021,120
SmolenskRussia 7,3064,540
SociRussia 7,6624,761
SortovalaRussia 6,8804,275
SuntarRussia 2,6861,669
SurgutRussia 4,8273,000
SverdlovskRussia 5,6543,514
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9763,714
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8647,994
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4298,345
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9856,205
SingaporeSingapore 5,8563,639
SliacSlovakia 8,4135,228
SeoulSouth Korea 1,303810
SineijuSouth Korea 1,407875
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1626,315
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8046,093
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8486,120
SevilleSpain 10,5376,548
SennarSudan 10,3696,444
ShambatSudan 10,2856,391
ShendiSudan 10,1356,298
StenseleSweden 7,1274,429
StockholmSweden 7,5634,700
StorlienSweden 7,4354,620
SundsvallSweden 7,3254,552
SantisSwitzerland 8,9785,579
SongeaTanzania 12,0677,499
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4672,776
SongkhlaThailand 5,5573,453
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9783,093
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4923,413
SurinThailand 4,7002,921
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9128,024
SokodeTogo 13,0038,080
SfaxTunisia 10,0696,257
SousseTunisia 9,9716,196
SamsunTurkey 8,0444,999
SiirtTurkey 7,9184,920
SivasTurkey 8,1115,040
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6254,117
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2755,764
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4345,241
SarataUkraine 8,0815,022
SarnyUkraine 7,8354,869
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9254,925
SumyUkraine 7,4494,629
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7914,841
SaltoUruguay 17,94811,153
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7744,831
Safford, AzUsa 8,9555,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8296,108
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0426,862
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6175,976
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Salem, InUsa 9,8076,094
Salem, OrUsa 7,2444,501
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2315,115
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6966,025
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9786,200
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4895,275
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7764,832
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7167,902
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0565,006
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7535,439
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1985,094
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1025,034
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3726,445
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1725,700
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6846,639
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1095,660
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6415,370
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8076,094
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1124,419
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1244,427
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4555,876
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0434,377
Selma, AlUsa 10,4106,469
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1436,303
Seymour, InUsa 9,8076,094
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9476,181
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2205,108
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9976,212
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9885,585
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8685,511
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5405,928
Southport, NcUsa 10,6476,616
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7066,032
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0316,233
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3135,787
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3994,598
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9085,536
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5535,936
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5975,964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,7732,345
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8305,487
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6185,977
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0325,613
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1076,281
State College, PaUsa 9,9846,204
State University, MsUsa 10,2136,346
State University, NmUsa 9,2315,736
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1956,335
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4235,856
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8344,868
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0275,610
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0866,268
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7636,067
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6466,616
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3604,574
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4615,879
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8206,102
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0183,739
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,4888,381
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,7328,533
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,3428,912
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8327,352
SocotraYemen 8,8305,487
SenangaZambia 13,4708,370
SerenjeZambia 12,6947,888
SeshekeZambia 13,4828,378
SolweziZambia 12,9318,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -