Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muroran

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muroran. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muroran with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5854,713
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4184,610
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3804,586
YaoundeCameroon 12,7977,952
YokoCameroon 12,5897,823
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0646,254
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5924,096
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9444,937
YanjiChina 941585
YichangChina 2,9291,820
YinchuanChina 2,9551,836
YiningChina 4,7352,943
YariguiesColombia 13,4968,387
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5167,777
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4057,709
YazdIran 7,4424,624
YakushimaJapan 1,6131,003
YamagataJapan 454282
YamaguchiJapan 1,228763
YokkaichiJapan 904562
YokohamaJapan 773480
YonagoJapan 1,010628
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5801,604
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6602,274
YeMyanmar 5,0863,161
YolaNigeria 12,2627,619
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,424885
YurimaguasPeru 14,5649,050
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6553,514
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 536333
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6544,135
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2904,530
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5053,421
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9914,966
York, PaUsa 10,0966,274
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,8256,106
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6725,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -